bamaboy1975

Birthday
Oct 13, 1975 (Age: 46)
Real Name
Kendrick Brown
Grow List
This years list:
Butch T Scorpion, Bhut Jolokia, Chocolate Hab, Orange Hab, Pumpkin Hab, Jamaican Reds, Fatalii, Datil, Tabasco, Peruvian Rainbow, Peter Pepper, Biker Billy's, Purple Jalapeno, and Chipotle!!!
Favorite Hot Pepper
Peruvian rainbow pepper, chocolate habanero's
aka
Sevin Dust
Seeds Available For Trade
1. Caribbean Reds
2. Maui Thai
3. Hot Limon
4. Bonda Ma Jaques
5. Yellow Bhut Jolokia
6. Large Yellow Congo
7. Zimbawie Bird
8. Congo Trinidad
9. Red Fatalli (Red Savina)
10. Douglah
11. Yellow Scotch Bonnet
12. Chocolate Bhut Jolokia
13. Fish
14. FDA Scotch Bonnet
15. Mulo Di Tiro
16. Hungarian Wax
17. West Indian Yellow Habanero
18. Chocolate Habanero
19. Fatalli
20. Tepin
21. Birds Eye
22. Casca Bell
23. Dorset Naga
24. Limon Drop
25. Pimenta De Neyda
26. Satan's Kiss
27. Padron
28. Pyramid
29. Aji Crystal
30. Yellow Scorpion Tail
31. Super Chilli
32. Black Pearl
33. Infinity
34. Peach Bhut Jolokia
35. Jamaican Yellow Scotch Bonnet
36. White Bhut Jolokia
37. Aji Limon
38. Trinidad Scorpion Tail
39. 7 Pot
40. Goat Pepper
41. Bhut Jolokia
42. Chipotle
43. Bolivian Rainbow
44. Tabasco
45. Pumpkin Habanero
46. Peter
47. Fatalli
48. Datil
49. Cayenne
50. Anaheim
51. Purple Jalapeno
52. Golden Nugget Tomato
Favorite Hot Sauce
Endorphin Rush or my homemade hot sauce
Seeds Wanted
Lemon drops, Aji's (Lemon), Bonda Ma Jacque
Favorite Food
Lasagna
Favorite BBQ Food
Smoked Pull Pork
Occupation
Sonar Technician
Favorite BBQ Sauce
Sweet Baby Rays
Company Name
United States Navy
Favorite Beverage with Fiery Food
Beer
Share a Recipe
This is not my own but I still like it. I just omit the mustard.

Ingredients:
12 habanero peppers, seeded and chopped
1 (15.5 ounce) can sliced peaches in heavy syrup
1/2 cup dark molasses
1/2 cup yellow mustard
1/2 cup light brown sugar
1 cup distilled white vinegar
2 tablespoons salt
2 tablespoons paprika
1 tablespoon black pepper
1 tablespoon ground cumin
1/2 teaspoon ground coriander
1/2 teaspoon ground ginger
1/2 teaspoon ground allspice

Directions:
Place the peppers, peaches, molasses, mustard, brown sugar, and vinegar into the container of a food processor or blender. Measure in the salt, paprika, pepper, cumin, coriander, ginger and allspice. Blend until liquefied. Pour into clean jars, and refrigerate overnight before using.
Anything Else
Uhhhhh..............no.
Gender
Male

Signature

If it ain't hot, it's not worth eating! - Me
“Never quit. It is the easiest cop-out in the world. Set a goal and don't quit until you attain it. When you do attain it, set another goal, and don't quit until you reach it. Never quit.” - Paul "Bear" Bryant "Roll TIDE Roll"

Following

Top