JayT

Birthday
Jul 12, 1973 (Age: 49)
Real Name
Jay Tippett
aka
Bunny Commander
Gender
Male
Occupation
Furnace Operator
Company Name
Arconic
Favorite Food
Chicken Wings
Favorite Beverage with Fiery Food
micro brews specifically Russian Imperial Stouts.
Favorite Hot Pepper
Fatalii
Favorite Hot Sauce
Right now, Heartbreaking Dawn's Cauterizer
Favorite BBQ Sauce
Texas Creek Chipotle BBQ Sauce
Favorite BBQ Food
Ribs
Share a Recipe
Naked Poppers
Start by putting jalapeno poppers in a smoker until they become soft. Take them out and slice a hole in them lengthwise. Take the seeds and membrane out. Stuff with cheese (I prefer cheddar of pepperjack) and diced pepperoni. Close back up and put back into smoker or on grill for another 5-15 minutes depending on the heat you are smoking/grilling at.
Variation: You can play a fun party game with these called Popper Roulette. Follow the above recipe but include a few drops of various sauces at varying heat levels in the filling.
Grow List
2012

Bhut Jolokia

Peach Bhut

Chocolate Bhut

Purple Bhut

7 Pot Brain Strain

7 Pot Douglah

Trinidad Scorpion Butch T (thanks Butch)

Mulo De Tiro (thanks Nova)

Fatalii

BikerBilly Jalapeno (thanks AJ)

Naga Morich

Peach Hab
Throwdown Crowns
7
I ♥ Wings Award
1

Following

Top