LordTriffid78

Birthday
Nov 24, 1978 (Age: 43)
Real Name
James Reinert
Grow List
Have grown orchids, hardy subtropicals, carnivorous plants, organic, heirloom vegetables, and peppers.
Favorite Hot Pepper
Red Carribean and Bhut Jolokia
Seeds Available For Trade
Not a lot at the moment atm. I'm studying agriculture and sleeping on a hide a bed atm, so no space for plants.
Favorite Hot Sauce
Home fermented sauces.
Seeds Wanted
andean chinense's from Peru and bolivia such as Beni Highlands, Limon, Scarlet Lattern, Peruvian White, Jelly Bean, etc, and wild annuums, especially anything adapted to cooler summers and shorter growing seasons. I've even grown safi scotch bonnet, and it does great outdoors on the West Coast. I would like to grow jalapenos soon to make my own red alder smoked chipotle with, and I'd also like to try making smoked paprika.
Favorite Food
Pulled brisket rague or pho. Can't decide.
Favorite BBQ Food
Pulled pork shoulder, pulled brisket.
Occupation
Agricultufre and horticulture
Favorite BBQ Sauce
homemade, usually dark, with homemade sarsaparilla, molasses etc
Chili... Beans or No Beans?
Beans
Company Name
Kwantlen Polytechnic Univrersity
Favorite Beverage with Fiery Food
My own home brew...
Gender
Male
Top