MarcV

Birthday
Oct 16, 1963 (Age: 59)
Real Name
Marc Vandenhende
Gender
Male
Occupation
Senior Engineer Electronics/Mobile Automation
Biography
I was born on October 16th, 1963 but I can't remember the event...
Favorite Food
Chicken
Favorite Beverage with Fiery Food
fiery water
Chili... Beans or No Beans?
Beans
Favorite Hot Pepper
Schneider Farms Scotch Bonnet
Favorite Hot Sauce
-
Favorite BBQ Sauce
BBQ Sauce :)
Favorite BBQ Food
Ribs
Share a Recipe
Hot Pineapple Jam
1 entiry pineapple
3 scotch bonnets
1 lime
Sugar

Clean pineapple and cut to pieces.
Remove seeds (and placenta) of scotch bonnets
Put pineapple and scotch bonnets in blender to make mash
Put in a cooking pan and add equal amount of jelly sugar (sugar with pectine) (or add the amount indicated on sugar package). Add the juice of the lime.
Boil as indicated on the sugar package (4 minutes with the sugar I use).
Put in jars and let cool down.
Done!
Grow List
For 2023 : SB7J, 7pot brain strain yellow, KSLS, scotch bonnet schneider farms, scotch bonnet chocolate, scotch bonnet HSH, scotch brains, + one or two more varieties to be determined
Seeds Wanted
7pot burgundy
Seeds Available For Trade
ORIGINAL Piment D'Espelette seeds from 2020 harvest
Jeromin
Jaranda
Ă‘ora
Anything Else
sorcerer

Contact

Facebook
marc.vandenhende.1

Signature

...but I might be wrong...

Following

Top