nrjspice

Birthday
May 12, 1966 (Age: 55)
Real Name
Norfleet Johnston
Grow List
Reapers, Scorpion, Ghost, Habaneros
Favorite Hot Pepper
Trinidad Yellow Scorpion
aka
Randy
Favorite Hot Sauce
Pure pepper mash puree
Favorite Food
Steak and Seafood
Favorite BBQ Food
Pulled Pork Butt
Occupation
Owner of NRJSPICE FOOD, Sous Chef at Wegmans, Food Vendor at Leesburg Farmers Market
Favorite BBQ Sauce
Carlolina Style Vinegar based
Chili... Beans or No Beans?
Beans
Company Name
NRJSPICE FOOD LLC
Favorite Beverage with Fiery Food
Beer
Awards
Winner for Spicy BBQ 8th annual THPA 3rd, Winner with Borg 9 specialty pepper 2nd, Winner with Randy's Hot Nuts, snack mix
Anything Else
Sous Chef, Wegmans, Food Vendor at Leesburg Farmers Market
Gender
Male
Top