PaulG

Birthday
May 16, 1946 (Age: 76)
Real Name
Paul G
Grow List
See current grow log.
Favorite Hot Pepper
Yellow 7 / Aji Amarillo / Red Rocoto / SRCream /
Seeds Available For Trade
Some I have very few of.

2013-18:

Wild Brazil 2013 - GaGrowhead
Wild Brazil 2014 - c. praetermissum - Stc3248 2012
Yellow chiltepin 2014 - c. annuum v Glabriusculum - CPI
Goat’s Weed 2014 - c. annuum - Venezuela, Stc3248 2012
c. chacoense 2014 - ?
PI 631137 Chiltepin, Guatamala ‘Tolito/Torolito’, c. annuum v G. wiriwiri 2018
c. chacoense, purple flower, GIP via wiriwiri 2018

2019:

CAP 212 - c. chacoense L. - catchthebear seed train
Cumari Pollux - c. praetermissum - Brazil, “ “ purple flower
Cumari Pollux, c. praetermissum, Brazil, Pepper Guru 2019
Cumari Flibu, c. praetermissum, Brazil, Pepper Guru 2019
Cumari, wild collected #1, c.preat/bacc v B, Brazil, leo72 2019
Cumari, wild collected #2, c.preat/bacc v B, Brazil, leo72 2019
CGN 22835 - c. chacoense - Brazil, catchthebear
CGN 24360 - c. chinense - BB Habanero, “ “
SSE 2090 - c. chinense - Yellow Jellybean, PtMD989
c. chacoense - ?
Chiltepin Rojo - c. annuum v Glabriusculum - orig. CPI 2012 my pod
Chiltepin Rojo - c. annuum v Glabriusculum - PtMD989
CAP 1446, c. chacoense ‘Hunziker’, PtMD989, 2019
CAP 1478 - c. praetermissum - CaneDog purple flower iso
Wild Texas Tepin - c. annuum v Glabriusculum - Crafty Fox seed train
African Devil Piri Piri - c. frutescens - Crafty Fox seed train
Goat’s Weed - see 2013-15 above
Pequin - Chihuahua Mexico - ? seed train
c. rhomboidium, wiriwiri 2019
CAP 501, ’Tovino/Covincho’, c. chacoense, wiriwiri 2019
Pequin, c. annuum v Glabriusculum, Chihuahua, Mexico 2019
c. lanceolatum, n=26, isolated, CaneDog, 2019

2020 - many my pods - seeds from others:

Chiltepin Rojo - c. annuum v Glabriusculum - PtMD989
CAP 691 - c. chinense - Red Fire, PtMD989
Texas Tepin - c. annuum v Glabriusculum - Crafty Fox
Rocopica Brown - c. praetermissum F2 - CaneDog
c. cardenasii USDA - CaneDog
c. chacoense v Exile - PtMD989
c. chacoense PutaPario - Argentina, CaneDog
c. eximium - CaneDog
PI260501 - c. chinense - Yellow Jellybean, PtMD989
CGN 24360 - c. chinense - BB Habanero, catchthebear
Capucinno Chiltepin - c. annuum v Glabriusculum - Semillas la Palma
Yellow Pequin - c. annuum v Glabriusculum - PtMD989, orig. Smokemaster
CGN 22795 - c. praetermissum - Semillas la Palma white flower
PI 238061 - c. baccatum v Baccatum - Bird Aji, PtMD989
Amarillo Chiltepin - c. annuum v Glabriusculum - PtMD989, orig. Romy6
CAP 1141 - c. praetermissum - Brazil, CaneDog iso
Wiri-Wiri - c. chinense - true, wiriwiri via CaneDog
c. galapagoense, wiriwiri 2020
c. rhomboidium, wiriwiri 2020
Guatemala Wild Red, wiriwiri 2020
Guatemala Wild Red, wiriwiri 2020
Aji Guayana, c. baccatum, wiriwiri 2020
CAP 1491, c. eximium Hunziker ‘Ulupica’, Bolivia, wiriwiri 2020
Cumari Verdadeira, c. praetermissum, wiriwiri 2019
c. chacoense ‘Most Prolific’, GIP, SS via wiriwiri 2019
Blue Mystery, c. praetermissum(?) x c. baccatum(?), wiriwiri 2020
Chili ‘Seguin’, c. annuum v Glabriusculum, wild-collected, Devv, 2020
CGN 20497 c. cardenasaii ‘Ulupica’, Altiplano Bolivia, Mr. Joe
c. tovarii Peru, Mr Joe
Favorite Hot Sauce
Secret Aardvark and anything of Pic1's
Seeds Wanted
wild varieties
Favorite Food
paella
Favorite BBQ Food
steak on the barbie, mates!
Occupation
retired educator
Chili... Beans or No Beans?
Beans
Favorite Beverage with Fiery Food
beer, preferably mexican
Awards
Right.
Biography
see welcome pages
Share a Recipe
Not much of a cook
Gender
Male

Signature

Every Pod a Victory! Life Force is Strong! \O__
Links to all my grow logs here.
Top