Pebcak

Birthday
Mar 28, 1976 (Age: 46)
Real Name
Don Turner
Gender
Male
Occupation
IT Network Specialist
Biography
I enjoy all sorts of odd hobbies. Hot stuff has always been a favorite of mine whether it be cooking, eating or wanting to grow it. I use to work at a Calido Chili Traders for three years and I LOVED IT! The owner and I would make deals that if I sold out of a choice on the shelf of his in a weekend I'd get a bottle of anything for FREE!! Needless to say I "use" to have a fridge dedicated just to Hot stuff back in the day.

My job it IT related. I won't bore you with the details. If you want them I'll let you know on request.

Lastly, I'm also a full time Husband and Father of two amazing teenagers.
Favorite Food
Korean - I make my own Kimchi's
Favorite Beverage with Fiery Food
Margarita or Jack and Coke
Chili... Beans or No Beans?
Beans
Favorite Hot Pepper
Anything Hot WITH Flavor
Favorite Hot Sauce
Chipotle
Favorite BBQ Sauce
Balsamic based.
Favorite BBQ Food
BBQ... The Noun, not the Verb... :)
Share a Recipe
My personal Favorite recipe Oi Sobagi is located here. I make this all the time.

http://www.maangchi.com/photo/oi-sobagi-korean-spicy-stuffed-cucumber-kimchi
Grow List
Bhut Jolokia and Butch T Scorpion
Seeds Wanted
Something with a smokey and robust flavor! I'm new to all of the specifics of peppers but I'm not afraid to learn.
Seeds Available For Trade
Butch T Scorpion, Peter Pepper and a couple of others I received for free.
Awards
Not that good at this yet..
Anything Else
I'm a Computer and Network geek...

Signature

"You have been weighed, measured and found wanting."

Following

Top