PepperDaddler

Birthday
Jul 21, 1983 (Age: 39)
Real Name
Adam
aka
P-Daddy
Gender
Male
Occupation
Aerospace Wire and Cable Manufacturing (Boeing, Airbus, Nasa, Military, etc.)
Favorite Food
Spicy steak and mac with green beans
Favorite Beverage with Fiery Food
Milk or Water
Chili... Beans or No Beans?
Beans
Favorite Hot Pepper
Datil and Brain Strain
Favorite Hot Sauce
Homemade Datil, Marie Sharp's Habanero Gold Label
Favorite BBQ Sauce
Datil BBQ
Favorite BBQ Food
Chicken legs with BBQ sauce
Share a Recipe
http://thehotpepper.com/topic/42605-official-thp-bloody-mary/

http://thehotpepper.com/topic/42343-basic-datil-sauce/


Spicy St. Aug. Super Kabobs

10 ripe hot datil peppers (or other varieties of pepper, but it wont be St. Aug. style!)
5 lbs. your choice of steak meat
1 green bell pepper
1 red bell pepper
1 orange or yellow bell pepper
1 Very Large Onion
2 boxes baby portabella mushrooms
1 package cherry tomatoes
3/4 bottle italian dressing
1 clove garlic
Salt and Pepper to taste
1 lemon
10-15 kabob skewers
Lots of beer

-To start, if using wood skewers, soak in water while you cut the ingredients.
-Cut the steak into 1 1/2 inch cubes and put in large bowl or pan.
-Cut the bell peppers and onion into 1 1/2 inch squares, put in said bowl or pan.
-Add the mushrooms and tomatoes to the mix.
-Into a blender or mixer throw in the datils, salt and pepper, garlic, and squeezed lemon. Puree well, then add to the mixture.
-Mix in the Italian dressing and throw in fridge for at least 20 minutes to marinate. The longer the better.
-Go have a few "cold ones."
-Now start assembling everything on the skewers as you wish.
-Grill over low heat until meat is to doneness of liking.
-Enjoy! (don't forget to keep drinking during and long afterward, this is important!)
Grow List
Aji Lemon
Aji Amarillo
7 Pot Brain Strain
Yellow Trinidad Scorpion x 7 Pot
Red Trinidad Scorpion
Dorset Naga
7 Pot Primo
Butch T Scorpion
Fatalii
Florida Grove Pepper
Black Pearl
Yellow Moruga
Chocolate Habanero
Red Habanero
Trinidad Congo Red Habanero
Orange Habanero
Red Bhut Jolokia
Yellow Bhut Jolokia
Tepin
Madballz 7
Romy6 7 Pot
Romy6 Nagabomb
Moruga Scorpion (PepperProblem)
Jalapeno M
Sweet Datil
Hot Datil
Sweet Datil x Hot Datil
Corno Di Toro
Bell Pepper

And a few others to be identified soon.


Some other stuff::

Chocolate Mint
Patio Tomato
Beefsteak Tomato
Basil
Seeds Wanted
Super Hots, Wilds, and other Exotics
Seeds Available For Trade
Ask me what else I may have at the time. I always have Datil on hand.
Awards
None yet
Anything Else
Born in Beeville Texas

Signature

Respect the pepper...
Top