Randers2

Birthday
Mar 9, 1987 (Age: 35)
Real Name
Randy
Grow List
2021

Thor's Hammer Peach
White Moruga Scorpion
Red Skunk
Moruga Monster
Dragon's Breath
Sugar Rush
Fatalli
Trippaul Threat V2 F3 Orange
Trippaul Threat F8 White
Purple Thunder
Peter Pepper
2x Mystery
Favorite Hot Pepper
TBD
Seeds Available For Trade
By the generosity of fellows in this forum, I have seeds to pay forward!
Favorite Hot Sauce
Loki's Last Laugh (Personal Recipe)
Favorite Food
Meat. Any kind. Any way.
Chili... Beans or No Beans?
Beans
Biography
Southern California zone! Started my pepper growing journey in 2016, with an impulse buy of an adolescent pepper plant from OSH. Knowing nothing about peppers other than I love to eat them. I spice up every meal. Well, near every meal. Figured I'd give it a shot with the end goal being hobby sauces for personal and family/friend consumption.

Little did I know I'd fall in love instantly with the process.
Gender
Male
Top