Wasatch

Birthday
Apr 20, 1955 (Age: 67)
Real Name
John
Favorite Hot Pepper
Trinidad Scorpion, Red 7 Pod, Bhut Jolokia, Big Sun Scotch Bonnet, Brain Strain
Favorite Hot Sauce
Wasatch's Bih Jolokia
Favorite Food
Chicken
Favorite BBQ Food
Steak, Pork Chops, Kielbasa, Hamburg, Chicken
Occupation
Retired
Favorite BBQ Sauce
Mad Anthony's Extra Hot BBQ Sauce
Chili... Beans or No Beans?
Beans
Favorite Beverage with Fiery Food
IPAs, DIPAs, Quads
Share a Recipe
Wasatch Chili

1 lb. Ground Round
1 lb. Hot Sausage
1 Med. Onion
1 Red Bell Pepper
1 Green Bell Pepper
2 Anaheim Pepper
Hot Sauce (Blairs, Dave’s, Magma)
1/2 tsp. Crushed Garlic
2 12oz. Polygamy Porter, or Sierra Nevada Stout, or Sierra Nevada Porter
12 oz. Tomatoe Puree
15 oz. Diced Tomatoes
15 oz. Red Kidney Beans or Black Beans (drained)
1-2 Tlbsp. Susitna Blend or
1-2 Tlbsp. Penzy's Hot Chili Powder Blend or any combo
Gender
Male

Following

Followers

Top