Blitz527

Birthday
Nov 15, 1986 (Age: 35)
Real Name
Alexander
Grow List
To be announced as I am germinating 14 now but will be adding a few very soon.
Favorite Hot Pepper
Bolivian rainbow so far. Yellow manzano are cool too
aka
Alex
Seeds Available For Trade
to be announced
Favorite Hot Sauce
I'm a red hot guy, haven't found a good one with heat and flavor
Seeds Wanted
I have received a lot of great seeds, I am always looking for more as I love trading them and receiving them as gifts

We enjoy growing anything with a unique name, shape or is just a great producer. We will try anything.
Favorite Food
Seabass, hard seared and finished with butter and lemon thyme
Favorite BBQ Food
Anything smoked
Occupation
Contractor/Entrepreneur
Favorite BBQ Sauce
My moms husband makes a dam good bbq
Chili... Beans or No Beans?
Beans
Company Name
General contractor/ business owner
Favorite Beverage with Fiery Food
Bud light
Awards
Hahahaha nope. None at all. But if you ask my wife, I'd win Pain in the Ass of the year lol
Biography
I'm just your every day western NY guy. Shoot me a message, follow my threads and let's have fun. This is a great community and I am glad to be a part of it.
Anything Else
Well, I'm 6` blonde, blue eyes, slim build.... HAHAHAHA
Gender
Male

Signature

I'm the guy you don't want to be, but love to be around

Followers

Top