magicpepper

Birthday
Jan 5, 1981 (Age: 42)
Real Name
nathaniel
aka
nate, tank
Gender
Male
Occupation
growing peppers and take care of my father
Biography
i was born in hamilton ontario canada, where i lived until i was 11 and we moved to greenville north carolina, i lived there for 2.5 years then we moved to elkhart indiana where i lived for 6.5 years,then moved back to canada, then my dad got cancer and i have sold everything i own, and quit my job, lost my gf and friends and i live in my parents basement, my dad has non Hodgkin's mantel cell lymphoma and will most likely die soon, but this way i can help take care of my dad and do all the gardening and other things my father cant.
unfortunately my parents and i have gotten into a bit of a financial crisis because of my fathers cancer. i have set up a fundraiser to collect donations for my parents at http://www.youcaring.com/medical-fundraiser/support-for-my-father/213730, it goes directly to their account. but so far all i have managed to collect is hate mail
Favorite Food
dont have a favorite, but i like spicey
Favorite Beverage with Fiery Food
rum & pepsi or an ice cold beer
Chili... Beans or No Beans?
Beans
Favorite Hot Pepper
bhut jolokia
Favorite Hot Sauce
frank's red hot original
Favorite BBQ Sauce
still trying to find a favorite
Favorite BBQ Food
got to be southern style pulled pork
Grow List
ghost (bhut jolokia)
Thai hot
Thai chili
Caribbean red habanero
scotch bonnet
ring of fire
carolina reaper
(4 different breeds of peyote
Lophophora Diffusa var. fricii
lophophora williamsii (peyote button)
rebutia lucida
trichocereus bridgesii)
various herbs
lemon cucumber
English cucumber
pie pumpkin
jack o"lantern pumpkin
squash
winter squash
pink lady tomato
big boy tomato
beafsteak tomato
green beans
peas
zucchini
pak choi
kohlrabi
carrots
sweat potato
beats
leaks
corn
Boston ivy
pink bleeding heart
white bleeding heart
purple lilac
Seeds Wanted
primo
anything chocolate
urfa beber
Seeds Available For Trade
orange habanero
chocolate bhut
yellow bhut
peach bhut
7 pot brain strain yellow
trinidad douglah red
7 pot jonah
7 pot original red

Signature

help my father at world wide web.youcaring dot com/medical-fundraiser/support-for-my-father/213730

Followers

Top