Masala Mojo

Birthday
Jan 7, 1950 (Age: 72)
Real Name
Hemant Trivedi
Grow List
Naga Morich,Bhuts ...This years resolution to grow.
Favorite Hot Pepper
Naga Morich
Seeds Available For Trade
Sannam,Bydgi,,Mundu .
Favorite Hot Sauce
My "VIRGIN HEAT" Sauce
Seeds Wanted
Naga Morich (Bangla Desh) Bhut Jolokia (Assam)
Favorite Food
anything spicy and hot
Favorite BBQ Food
I am a vegetarian
Occupation
Vice President
Favorite BBQ Sauce
"VIRGIN HEAT" by NJA
Company Name
Gandhi Health Foods LLc.
Favorite Beverage with Fiery Food
Red Wine
Awards
about 60 pages of feedback from people who love my recipes.
Biography
I am A chef and now Vice President in charge of a spice powders and curries manufacturing project, I retired as a marketing chief of a public Incorporated company of India, now settled in Austin TX. I am a foodie to the core and a great lover of Naga Morich , Bhuts and any hot pepper.Presently working as SPICE MASTER developing spice powders, pastes and developing new recipes for all types of foods.

I eat only Naga Morich, Thai and Habs. besides Indian Pepper powders of Reshampatti and Bydgi.
I love experimenting with spices and create new flavors .

I am a vegetarian. I do not smoke or drink alcohol.( I drink red wine only. and my fav red wines must be either cabs or Merlot)
Share a Recipe
Eat Hot peppers and be healthy.
This is my recipe for good health
Anything Else
I am a practicing astrologer in spare time ? No spare time now....
Gender
Male

Signature

"Truth wears see through clothes.It is the lie that is covered." says MasalaMojo .O God ! Give me Chillies or give me death. MA-MO's prayer

Following

Top