pepperfever

Birthday
May 11, 1944 (Age: 78)
Real Name
Jackie
Occupation
retired
Company Name
no
Biography
growing peppers has became pretty close to obsession, we keep adding more along with tomatoes and herbs to make salsas.

writing, reading, camping, grandchildren, family in no particular order plus some time fishing makes me happy along with the gardening.
Favorite Food
mexican and chinese
Favorite Hot Pepper
most any of the hot ones with good flavor
Favorite Hot Sauce
Still deciding
Favorite BBQ Sauce
Cookies or homemade
Favorite BBQ Food
Ribs

Signature

" I have not failed. I have found 10,000 ways that do not work." Thomas Edison
Top