W.T.F TONY

Birthday
Oct 31, 1992 (Age: 29)
Real Name
Tony B.
Grow List
*Bhut Jolokia
*7 Pod
*Bhut Jolokia
Favorite Hot Pepper
Any Crazy Hot Peppers
Favorite Hot Sauce
Love all Blair's hot sauces
Seeds Wanted
any seeds that are Crazy "HOT"
Will Buy
Favorite Food
Seafood and sushi
Favorite BBQ Food
Ribs
Favorite BBQ Sauce
Blair's
Favorite Beverage with Fiery Food
diet pepsi
Awards
sum day..
Biography
luv trying new things on the grill and in the kitchen
my fav. show is PIT MASTERS never miss it
luv it when they show a trick or 2
Share a Recipe
Here's 1 of my own rubs i been working on 4 steaks
its a ESPRESSO-CHILLE RUB
i think its good if u like it give me sum feed back
here's what you'll need 4 the rub
2tps. CUMIN
2Tbl.DARK-ROAST COFFEE OR ESPRESSO
1Tbl.GROUND ANCHO CHILLE PEPPERS
1tps.SWEET PAPRIKA
1tps.KOSHER SALT
1tps.GROUND BLACK PEPPER
enjoy i like feed back
here's 1 if u luv sum heat with ur chicken its a paste 4 jerk chicken
1 HAB. or SCOTCH BONNT CHILLE
1Cup.CILANTRO LEAVES
1/2Cup. EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL
4 SCALLIONS,WHITE OR LITE GREEN PARTS ROUGHLY CHOPPED
6 MED. CLOVES OF GARLIC
2Tbl. FINELY CHOPPED FRESH GINGER
2Tbl.SUGER
1Tbl.FESH LIME JUICE
1Tbl.ALLSPICE
2tps.KOSHER SALT
1tps.BLACK PEPPER
enjoy hope u like it
sum feed back alway enjoy feed back
Anything Else
making bbq sauce,spices and rubs
Gender
Male
Top