RaelThomas

Birthday
Mar 30, 1988 (Age: 34)
Real Name
Gandalf the Pink
Grow List
Amish Bush
Blondie Baccatum
Hot Beads
Jalapeno
Super Chilli
Sannan
African Bird's Eye (Piri Piri)
Prik Kariang
Shima Togarashii
Bahamian Goat
Chocolate Bhutlah SM
Chocolate Bhutlah
Habanero
7 Pot Yellow
7 Pot Jonah Yellow
7 Pot Jonah
Scotch Bonnet Yellow, Red
Trinidad Scorpion Original Strain
Trinidad Scorpion Moruga Blend
Trinidad Scorpion Moruga Blend Chocolate (JR)
Trinidad Scorpion Brown Moruga (PL)
Trinidad Scorpion Chocolate
Urubu Wild Brazil
Bhut Jolokia Assam Indian Carbon
Bhut Jolokia
Bhut Jolokia Yellow
Bhut Jolokia Chocolate
Borg 9 Chocolate
Big Black Mama
Devil's Brain
Fatalii
7 Pot Douglah
7 Pot Brain Strain
7 Pot Brain Strain Yellow
7 Pot BBG Red
7 Pot BBG White/Yellow
Scotch Brain Yellow
Scotch Bonnet MOA
Sepia Serpent
Nagabrain Chocolate S1 WHP
Macapa Red
Jay's Peach Ghost Scorpion
Rocoto (Orange)
Cumari Pollux
Wine (PL)
Favorite Hot Pepper
Depends
aka
Rael
Favorite Hot Sauce
Depends
Seeds Wanted
Goatsweed
Chunpepe C. frutescens
Donne Sali
Wiri Wiri
Prik Ki Nu
Shishito
VTJ
Favorite Food
Phở bò
Favorite BBQ Food
Steak me
Favorite BBQ Sauce
XVII Rum & Raisin
Chili... Beans or No Beans?
Beans
Company Name
XVII
Favorite Beverage with Fiery Food
GIN
Share a Recipe
Mushroom Haters Beef Bourgoignon
.. with mushrooms

• Beef (Rump or better)
• Brown Onion
• Portobello Mushrooms (Just a few)
• Sweet Paprika (Lots!)
• Red Wine (Quality Shiraz pref.)
• River Salt & Black Pepper to taste.
• Beef bouillon (optional)

1/ Cube Beef and rub well with salt & then sear in a hot pan and set aside
2/ Briskly saute onions and set aside
3/ Combine onions, beef, paprika & mushrooms in pot then add salt & pepper
4/ Add red wine & beef bouillon and bring to a light boil
5/ Reduce heat to low and cook for a minimum of 3 hours. (depending on your temperature and pot, you may need to add a little water)
6/ About 2 hours in, remove the mushrooms and continue cooking

The beef should be soft enough that it falls apart under pressure
Gender
Male

Signature

Very little is needed to make a happy life; it is all within yourself, in your way of thinking
Top